Privacy policy

Welcome to ANUBIS COSMETICS

The current Data Protection Policy of ANUBIS COSMETICS will be applied to the navigation through our website www.anubis-cosmetics.com as well as to the purchase of our products through it.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

ANUBIS COSMETICS S.L., with registered office in Sabadell, C/ Frederic Soler, 110, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona Folio 1, Sheet B-3.540 NIF number B-59152926, and with email address info@anubismed.com (hereinafter, “ANUBIS”).

What personal information do we collect about you?

  • Identification data. Name and surname, postal and e-mail address, and telephone number.
  • Payment information. The payments of our products are managed through the platform of the entity www.sis-t.redsys.es (secure payment gateway), so ANUBIS does not collect any personal data of this nature.
  • Any information that you voluntarily send us to our email addressinfo@anubismed.com
  • Any information that you voluntarily share publicly on ANUBIS social networks. Such information will be subject to the privacy policy of the social network in which you share it, so we recommend you review the privacy settings of your profile.

How do we obtain your personal data?

The data we process are:

  • The data that you provide us at the time of purchasing our products.
  • The ones you voluntarily send us to our email address info@anubis-cosmetics.com
  • Those that you voluntarily share on social networks.

Do we treat data of minors?

The sale of our products is not aimed at minors. However, those under 16 who wish to register on our website and/or purchase our products must have the authorization of the parent/guardian or legal representative. Also, in the event that you share images on our social networks in which minors under 16 years of age appear, you must ensure that you have the prior authorization of the parent/guardian or legal representative of the minor. ANUBIS reserves the right to request at any time the accreditation of such authorization.

What do we use your personal data for?

ANUBIS may use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Provide you with the information you request about our products.
  • Register you as a user of our website.
  • Ensure the proper processing of your order in case you purchase any of our products.

ANUBIS uses its social networks to advertise its products. In this sense, by sharing your data on our social networks, you expressly consent and authorize us to reproduce and communicate them publicly on these networks for the purposes stated above. You may revoke this consent at any time by sending an email to the following address: info@anubismed.com. If you are not interested in the processing of your data through ANUBIS social networks in the terms expressed above, please refrain from sharing them. In the event that ANUBIS needs to process your data for purposes other than those mentioned above, ANUBIS will request your express consent to do so, which may be revoked at any time unilaterally.

Newsletters and commercial communications

ANUBIS podANUBIS may send newsletters and commercial communications to those users who have previously given their express consent to do so. The information in such newsletters and communications will consist of commercial information, highlights, relevant tips on the operation of the system, and promotions. The user will have the possibility to request the cessation of the sending of such newsletters and communications under the terms provided in Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Information Society Services, and to revoke his/her consent unilaterally, also at any time, by sending an email to the following address: info@anubismed.com or unsubscribing directly at the bottom of the newsletters sent in the “unsubscribe” section.

How long do we keep your data?

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected. After that time, ANUBIS will proceed to delete them from its system, without prejudice to the possibility of retaining them, limiting their treatment to the exercise and defense of claims, under the terms provided by applicable law.

What security measures do we apply to the processing of your data?

ANUBIS applies security measures to ensure the confidentiality, availability, and resilience of personal data processing systems. Likewise, we carry out verification and evaluation processes of the technical and organizational measures implemented, in order to ensure the security of personal data at all times.

What are your rights?

You may exercise the rights listed below, by sending an email to the following address: info@anubismed.com

  • Request, at any time, that ANUBIS confirms whether or not it is processing your personal data.
  • Access to your personal data, request the rectification of those that are inaccurate or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • In certain cases, request the limitation of the processing of your data. In this case, we will only keep your data for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances, oppose the processing of your data.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Revoke the consent, if any, you have given for the processing of your data by ANUBIS.
  • Submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

CONDITIONS OF USE

OBJECTIVE

The objective of the hereby purchase Terms and Conditions is the supply by ANUBIS of the products offered in its online store in exchange for an economic benefit.

SERVICE

ANUBIS has as a priority the satisfaction of its customers and wants to achieve it through an excellent service. Therefore, it guarantees the quality of the products supplied and the delivery of the same in the terms mentioned below

Help

If you need help to make the purchase online or about any product, do not hesitate to contact us through our email info@anubismed.com. We will be happy to help you

Privacy

All data provided by ANUBIS customers will be treated with extreme privacy and will not be provided to third parties, except when necessary for the delivery of the order. Bank details are processed directly by Readsys, the provider we have chosen for the electronic payment service because it is “the fastest and safest way to pay on the internet” or through the platform of the entity www.sis-t.redsys.es. Therefore ANUBIS will never see the credit card information of customers, it will simply receive the payment and the details of the order to elaborate it. For more information visit www.sis-t.redsys.es or contact us at info@anubismed.com. We reserve the right to use commercial data in an anonymous way to study purchasing habits and uses.

After-sales service

If you wish to contact our Customer Service, you can send us an e-mail to info@anubismed.com.

ORDERS

Price

The products will be sold at the price indicated, being in force the one stated at the time of order confirmation by the customer.

Tax

All prices include the Value Added Tax (VAT) in force but exclude shipping costs, which will vary depending on the number of products purchased and the country of delivery.Todos los precios incluyen el Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido (IVA), en vigor, pero excluyen los costes de envío que variarán en función del número de productos comprados y el país donde sea la entrega.

Order confirmation

Once the customer has made the payment for the order, an order confirmation will be sent to the customer by email.

PAYMENT

Method of payment

Order payments can be made by bank transfer, credit/debit card.

Privacy & Security

The Redsys card payment system is the most reliable, secure and fast way to make online payments. In fact, Redsys is the one who collects the payment directly from our customers and ANUBIS will not have access to the bank details of the latter. For more information visit www.sis-t.redsys.es, or contact us at info@anubis-cosmetics.com. We have contracted the SSL certificate, which protects the consumer’s privacy.dor.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

We pay great attention to the information concerning the characteristics of the products by means of technical descriptions, list of ingredients, mode of use, and images of the products. All this is done within the limits of technology and respecting the best market standards. For any doubt and/or inquiry please contact us at info@anubismed.com.

COPYRIGHT | INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All the content of the ANUBIS online store, illustrations, texts, names, brands, images, and videos, are property of ANUBIS. Any misuse can be legally prosecuted.Todo el contenido de la tienda online de ANUBIS, ilustraciones, textos, denominaciones, marcas, imágenes y vídeos, son propiedad de ANUBIS. Cualquier mal uso puede ser perseguido legalmente.

COMPANY

For any questions, complaints or suggestions, the customer can contact us at info@anubismed.com.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top